MTB STAGE RACE (MEN)

1 1042 LOUW Joshua 03:23:13   01:24:09   01:59:05
2 1022 VAN NIEKERK Raymond 03:26:31   01:25:17   02:01:14
3 1021 SHER David 03:35:34   01:28:56   02:06:38
4 1062 WELGEMOED Moolman 03:45:10   01:33:23   02:11:47
5 1020 MARAIS Stephanus Francois 03:45:33   01:32:53   02:12:40
6 1284 HOPF Dean 03:48:10   01:32:13   02:15:57
7 1286 FOURIE Chrispin Fourie 03:51:41   01:35:32   02:16:09
8 1141 LAWRANCE Alexander Neville 03:53:12   01:35:48   02:17:24
9 1287 TENNENT James 03:58:58   01:44:41   02:14:17
10 1031 SURGISON Dylan 03:59:49   01:40:32   02:19:17
11 1285 KLOPPERS Bruere 04:00:07   01:40:20   02:19:47
12 1077 BURGER Douglas 04:00:10   01:40:21   02:19:49
13 1053 PETERS Herbert 04:10:10   01:21:24   02:48:46
14 1070 MARAIS Paul 04:10:24   01:44:11   02:26:13
15 1039 STEPHEN Daniel Stephen 04:11:49   01:43:46   02:28:03
16 1291 MULLER Niel 04:12:54   01:43:08   02:29:46
17 1010 ONEILL Michael 04:14:16   01:38:42   02:35:34
18 1069 KLEYN Stefan 04:21:21   01:35:58   02:45:23
19 1018 WOOLDRIDGE Adam 04:27:41   01:54:20   02:33:21
20 1075 HERTZ Stephan 04:31:06   01:54:43   02:36:23
21 1001 CANHAM Lee 04:32:52   01:56:15   02:36:37
22 1026 PRETORIUS Christiaan 04:34:37   01:52:44   02:41:53
23 1078 NIEUWOUDT Stephan Nieuwoudt 04:38:26   01:57:51   02:40:35
24 1067 BOSHOFF Charl 04:41:44   01:59:47   02:41:57
25 1052 MCMILLAN Ryan 04:46:12   01:56:17   02:49:55
26 1025 HOPPE Miles 04:49:17   02:26:09   02:23:08
27 1080 STOKES Mattew 04:51:34   02:03:59   02:47:35
28 1034 SAGE John 04:57:12   02:42:21   02:14:51
29 1079 SAGE Justin 04:57:15   02:42:22   02:14:53
30 1297 VILJOEN Reynecke 04:59:57   02:04:08   02:55:49
31 1019 IBBOTSON Andrew 05:00:25   02:04:07   02:56:18
32 1016 KEEN Ross 05:06:10   01:56:50   03:09:20
33 1035 HOPE Mark 05:08:56   02:08:04   03:00:52
34 1081 CLAYTON Franco 05:13:32   01:56:15   03:17:17
35 1015 JACOBS Daniel 05:15:14   02:05:54   03:09:20
36 1292 TAIT Russell 05:15:34   02:16:26   02:59:08
37 1037 ZEIER Dieter 05:15:50   02:13:38   03:02:12
38 1073 FOURIE Charles Fourie 05:18:07   02:15:13   03:02:54
39 1063 HODGE Miles 05:18:46   02:12:36   03:06:10
40 1076 KLEINLOOG Jacques Kleinloog 05:21:30   02:12:05   03:09:25
41 1295 ASARO GIOVANNI 05:22:32   02:14:52   03:07:40
42 1051 VAN WYK Chris 05:26:20   02:18:31   03:07:49
43 1046 LADEN Mark 05:26:20   02:18:31   03:07:49
44 1050 STEWART Martin 05:26:20   02:18:31   03:07:49
45 1013 SMIT Harry Smit 05:27:09   02:07:21   03:19:48
46 1290 GIELINK Mark 05:30:00   02:07:43   03:22:17
47 1014 TUTTELBERG Andrew 05:31:42   02:23:43   03:07:59
48 1032 VAN BREUKELEN Robert 05:33:03   02:21:23   03:11:40
49 1030 SHAW Anthony Shaw 05:33:05   02:21:24   03:11:41
50 1009 COLYN Leon 05:40:37   02:13:33   03:27:04
51 1071 SHOUT Dan 05:43:24   02:12:44   03:30:40
52 1060 TEUBES Paul Teubes 05:46:01   02:15:49   03:30:12
53 1061 THEART Andries Carel 06:03:06   02:34:00   03:29:06
54 1038 NEWMAN Morgan 06:03:36   02:42:48   03:20:48
55 1064 VAN ROOYEN Stefan 06:05:02   02:34:01   03:31:01
56 1056 STAPELBERG Barend 06:05:03   02:34:02   03:31:01
57 1299 NEL Marius 06:08:27   02:38:16   03:30:11
58 1004 DE VILLIERS Jp 06:11:54   02:37:02   03:34:52
59 1033 DE VILLIERS Stefanus Jozua 06:11:56   02:37:01   03:34:55
60 1054 SMAL Enzo 06:37:37   03:06:36   03:31:01
61 1023 ZEIER Marcel 06:44:15   02:58:48   03:45:27
62 1313 MASSON Kevin 06:59:16   02:55:11   04:04:05
63 1006 THERON Renier 07:11:23   03:07:14   04:04:09
64 1049 VILJOEN Kobus 07:58:43   03:16:57   04:41:46
65 1048 VILJOEN Gus 07:58:44   03:16:57   04:41:47
  1008 PETERSEN Fabian         03:36:23
  1283 DE JAGER Brett     02:57:29    
  1074 BOONSTRA Lieuwe     01:28:56    

MTB STAGE RACE (FEMALE)

1 1029 SETZKORN Tyla 03:55:00   01:36:37   02:18:24
2 1059 STOW Ila 03:59:49   01:40:32   02:19:17
3 1300 TENNENT Lara 04:07:42   01:44:31   02:23:11
4 1027 HARMZEN-PRETORIUS Elrika 04:08:43   01:42:07   02:26:36
5 1045 HEINE Adele 04:21:25   01:45:03   02:36:22
6 1068 HANEKOM Kylie Hanekom 04:21:30   01:45:38   02:35:52
7 1011 HANEKOM Magan Hanekom 04:31:04   01:54:52   02:36:12
8 1072 STEVENS Celeste Stevens 04:41:40   01:56:17   02:45:23
9 1055 YOUELL Ingrid 04:50:45   02:08:24   02:42:21
10 1005 LAWRENCE Michelle Lawrence 05:19:02   02:15:04   03:03:58
11 1066 BEKKER Beulah Bekker 05:43:25   02:11:16   03:32:09
12 1288 VAN TONDER Petro 05:45:58   02:15:47   03:30:11
13 1294 VITTOZ Anne 06:02:11   02:32:14   03:29:57
14 1065 WEIRICH Minette 06:05:02   02:34:01   03:31:01
15 1057 STAPELBERG Elmaree 06:05:03   02:34:02   03:31:01
16 1036 WERTH Nita 06:44:16   02:58:48   03:45:28
17 1007 VILJOEN Cassandra 07:58:43   03:16:57   04:41:46
18 1012 POVEY Tarryn     DNF   02:35:52
19 1047 VAN WYK Corne     DNS   02:44:05

WBO MTB 1 DAY (46km)

1 1128 STELLING Billy MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 52 Men 02:04:31
2 1134 HERGETH VIKTOR MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 59 Men 02:08:17
3 1099 MAARSINGH Berno MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 26 Men 02:11:46
4 1096 LOUW Francois MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 41 Men 02:13:53
5 1122 SURRIDGE Jean Marc MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 16 Men 02:14:51
6 1139 RUSSELL Matthew MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 15 Men 02:17:04
7 1132 STOW Darryn MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 36 Men 02:19:18
8 1086 VAN COLLER Brett MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 49 Men 02:20:40
9 1123 SYMINGTON Aubrey MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 53 Men 02:21:33
10 1117 COETZER Angeliq MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 15 Women 02:22:16
11 1140 DUNN John Henry MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 16 Men 02:33:19
12 1097 GRAPENDAAL Paul MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 44 Men 02:37:21
13 1118 COETZER Daniel MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 54 Men 02:39:49
14 1087 LOTTER Jason MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 45 Men 02:40:52
15 1089 SIXTUS Grant MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 48 Men 02:41:07
16 1088 VAN DYK Quintin MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 38 Men 02:41:09
17 1133 DU PLESSIS Marius MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 48 Men 02:41:26
18 1091 SWANSON Liam MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 26 Men 02:43:55
19 1102 BLIGNAUT Pierre MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 45 Men 02:48:26
20 1124 TIPPETT Matt MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 25 Men 02:51:23
21 1110 JANSEN VAN VUUREN Kyle MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 25 Men 02:51:23
22 1125 GROBLER Jacques MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 23 Men 02:51:24
23 1100 CORFE Jordan MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 25 Men 02:51:24
24 1126 HURN Wesley MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 31 Men 02:56:11
25 1129 TERBLANCHE Jp Terblanche MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 46 Men 03:00:49
26 1104 HEESAKKERS Corne MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 39 Men 03:07:14
27 1115 ALLANSON Peter MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 54 Men 03:07:38
28 1136 KILIAN Chris MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 46 Men 03:09:28
29 1095 PHILLIPS Luke Phillips MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 27 Men 03:10:11
30 1138 DU PLESSIES D MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 28 Men 03:11:12
31 1127 SMITH Darren MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 55 Men 03:17:36
32 1131 SMIT Nicolas MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 57 Men 03:17:39
33 1130 VOLKMANN Janeke Volkmann MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 22 Women 03:20:52
34 1119 NAUDE Chandre MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 32 Men 03:31:41
35 1106 ENGELBRECHT Cythna MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 38 Women 03:32:10
36 1105 DILL Btsalayl MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 21 Men 03:32:13
37 1108 VAN DER MERWE Jana-mart MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 23 Women 03:34:51
38 1090 HEATHCOTE Nicola MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 24 Women 03:34:56
39 1084 DEVERSON Tim MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 43 Men 03:40:59
40 1083 PARKER Chris MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 39 Men 03:40:59
41 1094 JANSEN Sean MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 51 Men 03:42:30
42 1092 VAN DER VYVER Nikki MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 49 Women 04:14:25
43 1093 VAN DER VYVER Paul MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 51 Men 04:21:50

WBO MTB 1 DAY – 30km

1 44 QUENET Nicholas WBX-Big-6 24 Men 01:12:46
2 45 ROSS Michael WBX-Big-6 25 Men 01:13:53
3 25 ADLER Aaron WBX-Big-6 29 Men 01:16:57
4 1231 SHER Jamie MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 22 Men 01:18:31
5 1282 VAN DER MERWE Michael MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 28 Men 01:18:37
6 52 NETTO Miguel WBX-Big-6 35 Men 01:19:21
7 8 VAN DER MERWE Vicky WBX-Big-6 32 Women 01:19:57
8 6 PAHL Julika Pahl WBX-Big-6 27 Women 01:19:57
9 47 VAN WYK Francois WBX-Big-6 25 Men 01:20:14
10 36 KINGSTON Michael WBX-Big-6 48 Men 01:20:28
11 46 SHAW Riaan WBX-Big-6 26 Men 01:22:54
12 51 NEILL Aidan Neill WBX-Big-6 22 Men 01:23:51
13 33 GIBSON Hylton WBX-Big-6 26 Men 01:24:08
14 1230 MILNE Alaxander MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 15 Men 01:24:29
15 39 MILLER Brannon Miller WBX-Big-6 20 Men 01:25:32
16 1137 VENN Jason MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 55 Men 01:25:39
17 1183 PIENAAR Gysbert Jacobus Pienaar MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 48 Men 01:26:09
18 30 ESPEY Warren WBX-Big-6 37 Men 01:26:44
19 29 ELLIS Zac Ellis WBX-Big-6 18 Men 01:27:36
20 27 COCKRELL William WBX-Big-6 23 Men 01:27:58
21 1024 HOBSON Suzaan Hobson MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 22 Women 01:28:41
22 42 PINN Joshua WBX-Big-6 30 Men 01:28:48
23 1200 MULLER Jozef MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 33 Men 01:29:08
24 37 KUHN Sam WBX-Big-6 22 Men 01:29:43
25 1195 POSEN Thomas MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 24 Men 01:29:44
26 1203 PEREIRA Jenna MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 15 Women 01:31:51
27 35 KEELING Mark Keeling WBX-Big-6 23 Men 01:33:54
28 1 BRYNARD Monique WBX-Big-6 21 Women 01:39:26
29 1098 LOTRIET Jacques MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 48 Men 01:39:48
30 41 PARIS Byron Paris WBX-Big-6 26 Men 01:40:01
31 1177 SHER Bryan MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 60 Men 01:42:36
32 1178 BARRY Patrick Barry MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 18 Men 01:43:42
33 1120 VISSER Su-mari MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 35 Women 01:43:45
34 3 KINGSTON Liza WBX-Big-6 39 Women 01:43:51
35 1170 OSBORN David MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 13 Men 01:43:56
36 1226 TEMPLETON Tanya Templeton MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 56 Women 01:44:02
37 1167 CROUS Kika MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 38 Women 01:45:30
38 1168 ROSSOUW Tania MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 43 Women 01:45:30
39 49 ZILLE Julian Zille WBX-Big-6 22 Men 01:49:21
40 1041 VERMEULEN Lynne MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 54 Women 01:50:37
41 1043 VAN DER MERWE Frans MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 51 Men 01:50:37
42 1199 DURRANT Nicholas Durrant MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 47 Men 01:50:46
43 1196 STRYDOM Mariette MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 28 Women 01:52:00
44 1176 BEZUIDENHOUT Charmaine MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 52 Women 01:52:46
45 26 COCKRELL Henry WBX-Big-6 54 Men 01:53:14
46 1180 VAN DEN BERG Imelda MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 31 Women 01:53:32
47 1296 GERBER Marno MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 39 Men 01:53:33
48 1171 VAN DEN HEEVER Avril MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 57 Women 01:53:47
49 32 GARVIN Trevor WBX-Big-6 50 Men 01:58:20
50 2 DAY Jamie WBX-Big-6 27 Women 02:00:01
51 1193 NAUDE Louise MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 32 Women 02:00:09
52 1173 ENGELBRECHT Christo MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 55 Men 02:02:08
53 1301           02:03:45
54 1198 COLEMAN Tim MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 51 Men 02:04:50
55 1205 PRETORIUS Bernardus MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 38 Men 02:05:01
56 1185 MCEWAN Robyn Mcewan MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 37 Women 02:05:15
57 1174 STOKES Theo MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 49 Men 02:06:11
58 1186 STOKES Merrick MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 13 Men 02:06:12
59 1172 ODENDAAL Hendre MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 13 Men 02:06:14
60 1169 ODENDAAL Gerhardi MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 44 Men 02:06:15
61 1181 VAN DER SLUYS Alex Van Der Sluys MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 22 Men 02:15:00
62 1188 THERON Craig MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 49 Men 02:15:12
63 1197 PIENAAR Marlene MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 52 Women 02:15:47
64 1201 CLULOW Caroline Clulow MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 48 Women 02:15:49
65 1184 MYBURGH Wilbe MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 29 Women 02:20:11
66 31 FLEISCHER Antony WBX-Big-6 22 Men 02:24:36
67 1182 BURDEN Anja-vone Burden MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 22 Women 02:27:08
68 40 MURRAY Jonathan WBX-Big-6 22 Men 02:27:23
69 1202 DE ROUBAIX Louise MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 22 Women 02:33:12
70 1187 STRYDOM Lance MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 53 Men 02:33:44
71 1179 STEYN Pieter MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 53 Men 02:36:09
72 1112 KRUGER Charmaine MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 50 Women 02:49:52
73 1121 MILLER Tania MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 53 Women 02:49:52
74 1189 DEAN-SMITH Alex MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 13 Men 02:50:19
75 1190 DEANSMITH Gregory MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 52 Men 02:50:19
76 1191 ALEXANDER Claire MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 39 Women 02:50:51
77 1135 NTUBENI Scarra MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 31 Men 02:50:52
78 1204 LATSHA Babalwa MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 27 Women 02:50:53
79 1112 KRUGER Charmaine MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 50 Women 02:49:52
80 1121 MILLER Tania MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 53 Women 02:49:52
81 1189 DEAN-SMITH Alex MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 13 Men 02:50:19
82 1190 DEANSMITH Gregory MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 52 Men 02:50:19
83 1191 ALEXANDER Claire MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 39 Women 02:50:51
84 1135 NTUBENI Scarra MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 31 Men 02:50:52
85 1204 LATSHA Babalwa MTB-1day-SHORT-Sat 27 Women 02:50:53
86 1136 KILIAN Chris MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 46 Men 02:52:33
87 1138 DU PLESSIES D MTB-1day-LONG-Sat 28 Men 02:54:17
88 53 MCDONALD Ian WBX-Big-6 0 Men 04:24:52

WBO MTB 1 DAY – 36km

1 1176 MOL Michael MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 50 Men 01:45:51
2 1169 GODLONTON Rob MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 56 Men 01:47:03
3 1162 SMUTS Cornel MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 33 Men 01:47:57
4 1163 BARROW Stuart MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 32 Men 01:48:18
5 1224 HENDERSON Andrew MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 24 Men 01:52:45
6 1184 OLBRICH Stefan MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 24 Men 01:53:43
7 1186 SLABBER Migael MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 25 Men 01:53:45
8 1220 ANDERSON Jocelyn MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 22 Women 01:55:16
9 1227 BLOMERUS Pieter Marius MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 36 Men 01:57:09
10 1178 RAUTENBACH Reghardt Rautenbach MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 36 Men 02:00:50
11 1187 MULLER Joe MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 33 Men 02:03:50
12 1164 SHER Jamie MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 22 Men 02:05:50
13 1173 MELCK Rijk MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 61 Men 02:06:31
14 1221 CLAYTON Antony MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 14 Men 02:15:47
15 1216 CORFE John MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 60 Men 02:19:39
16 1296 GERBER Marno MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 39 Men 02:19:43
17 1171 FOLSCHER Anita MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 60 Women 02:21:11
18 1172 FOLSCHER Danie MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 63 Men 02:21:11
19 1228 MCKENZIE Wayne Mckenzie MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 44 Men 02:22:43
20 1165 GOMES Ryan MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 47 Men 02:22:43
21 1214 CALVERT Andre MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 33 Men 02:22:53
22 1185 KRUYSWIJK Gerrit MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 61 Men 02:28:13
23 1210 MODINGER Lisel MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 41 Women 02:45:36
24 1211 GIBB Kevin MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 46 Men 02:45:38
25 1212 WOOLDRIDGE Candice MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 0 Women 02:52:43
26 1174           02:57:14
27 1222 CLULOW Caroline Clulow MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 48 Women 03:08:05
28 1217 GROENEWALD Hainro MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 39 Men 03:08:06
29 1225 OTTO Michelle MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 26 Women 03:08:10
30 1215 ISAACS Wesley MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 39 Men 03:21:58
31 1213 ALMAZAN Brandon MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 43 Men 03:21:58
32 1206 WATKINS Elroy MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 40 Men 03:23:27
33 1223 DAVIDS Derek MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 37 Men 03:24:23
34 1208 MCCONNELL Leanne MTB-1day-SHORT-Sun 42 Women 03:25:51